Description

Model Number:STR5001 Type:FTTx Solution Use:FTT PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+ Operating Temperature:0℃~+50 LAN Interface:1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfac Wavelength:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490n Optical Interface:SC/UPC Connecto Power Supply:DC 12V/0.5 Power Consumption:<3 Transmission distance:20K Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm/≤-29dB Warranty:1 Yea 1. Overvie ● STR5001X is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in defere...
Model Number:STR5001 Type:FTTx Solution Use:FTT PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+ Operating Temperature:0℃~+50 LAN Interface:1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfac Wavelength:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490n Optical Interface:SC/UPC Connecto Power Supply:DC 12V/0.5 Power Consumption:<3 Transmission distance:20K Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm/≤-29dB Warranty:1 Yea 1. Overvie ● STR5001X is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions, Th carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access. ● STR5001X is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switc automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT. ● STR5001X adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and goo quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of Chin Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984. 2. Functional Featur ● Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automaticall ● Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of softwar ● Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mod ● Support IPv4/IPv6 Dual mod ● Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast featur ● Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuratio ● Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detec ● Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenanc ● Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste 3.Applicatio ● Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home ● Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV etc

1GE PORT FTTH XPON ONU

(be the first to review)
From $10.50

Reviews

No Reviews Written

Write your own review

Oops!

Sorry, it looks like some products are not available in selected quantity.

OK