Description

Model Number:SUR3108X Type:FTTx Solution Use:FTT Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Networ Transmission Distance:20k PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+ LAN Interface:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE Wavelength:Tx1310nm, Rx1490n DC power supply:+12V,1 Power Consumption:≤6 Optical interface:SC/UPC Connecto Dimension:180mmx107mmx28mm(LxWxH Warranty:1 Yea 1. Overvie * SUR3108XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH...
Model Number:SUR3108X Type:FTTx Solution Use:FTT Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Networ Transmission Distance:20k PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+ LAN Interface:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE Wavelength:Tx1310nm, Rx1490n DC power supply:+12V,1 Power Consumption:≤6 Optical interface:SC/UPC Connecto Dimension:180mmx107mmx28mm(LxWxH Warranty:1 Yea 1. Overvie * SUR3108XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provide different services access. * SUR3108XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. * SUR3108XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet th technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984. 2. Functional Featur * Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automaticall * Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mod * Support IPv4and IPv6 Dual mod * Support 4G WIFIand 2*2 MIM * Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuratio * Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detec * Support Firewall function andACL functio * Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast featur * Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenanc * Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste 3. Applicatio * Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home * Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,WIFI etc

1GE+1FE+WIFI FTTH XPON ONU

(be the first to review)
From $19.00

Reviews

No Reviews Written

Write your own review

Oops!

Sorry, it looks like some products are not available in selected quantity.

OK