Description

Product Descriptio 1. Overvie * HUR3107XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access. * HUR3107XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. * HUR3107XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CT...
Product Descriptio 1. Overvie * HUR3107XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access. * HUR3107XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. * HUR3107XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X2. Functional 2.Featur * Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automaticall * Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mod * Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mod * Support 4G WIFI and 2*2 MIM * Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OL * Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuratio * Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detec * Support Firewall function and ACL functio * Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast featur * Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenanc * Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste Hardware Specificatio Technical ite Detail PON Interfac 1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+ Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm/≤-29dB Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dB Transmission distance: 20K Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490n Optical Interface SC/APC Connecto Design Scheme RTL9603C+RTL8192FR BOB(i7525BN Chip Spec CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128M Flash SPI Nor Flash 16M LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connecto Wireles Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GH support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi Support: Multiple SSI Channel: Aut Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFD Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QA CATV Interfac RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dB Optical reflection loss: ≥45d Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10n RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75 RF output level: 78dBu AGC range: -13~+1dB MER: ≥32dB@-15dB LED 9 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、 Worn、 Normal(CATV Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WP Operating Conditio Temperature: 0℃~+50 Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing Storing Conditio Temperature: -30℃~+60 Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing Power Supply DC 12V/1 Power Consumption ≤6 Dimensio 180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H Net Weight 0.2Kg

1GE 1FE CATV WIFI Gepon GPON ONT FTTH Xpon ONU Compatible ZTE HUAWEI

(be the first to review)
From $26.00

Reviews

No Reviews Written

Write your own review

Oops!

Sorry, it looks like some products are not available in selected quantity.

OK