Item Information
Condition Not Boxset
Format Dvd
Estimated Shipping 3 - 5 Days
Item Description
THE COMPLETE DRAMA W/ EXCELLENT ENGLISH SUBTITLES
(permanent)
KBFD VERSION

Will Play on Most DVD-players and PSP players.
Please ask all questions before finalizing the transaction. All items are open to reasonable negotiations.
Please note that the DVDs will come in sleeves with hand written titles.
Please ask all questions before to avoid misunderstandings. I would like to get good feedbacks on all transactions.

Details from Wiki
* Title:
ë§ì„¤ì´ì§€ë§ˆ
/ Mangseolijima
* Also known as: Don't Hesitate
* Genre: Romance, drama
* Episodes: 98
* Broadcast network: SBS
* Broadcast period: 2009-Oct-05 to
2010-Feb-26
* Air time: Monday to Friday 8:40AM
Synopsis
This drama tells the story of a woman who devoted her life to
love and a man who had never known nor believed in love. Jang Soo
Hyun was a woman who previously believed in sacrificing herself for
love, even donating her liver to save her first love, Choi Min
Young, but was rewarded by betrayal when her best friend, Oh Sun
Ah, seduced Min Young. Since then, she had become jaded and
resolved to distance herself from relationships, until she met Han
Tae Woo, a man who had built a wall around his heart in fear of
being hurt again. She becomes someone whom he learns to sacrifice
everything for.
Cast
Han family
* Lee Sang Woo as Han Tae Woo
o Kang
Soo Han as Tae Woo (child)
* Park Young Ji as Han Jin Kyu
* Choi Ran as Uhm Mi Soon
Jang family
* Lee Tae Im as Jang Soo Hyun
* Kim Hee Joon
(ê¹€í¬ì¤€) as Jang
Soo Ho
* Kim Hyung Bum as Cha Dal Soo
* Kim Hye Ok as Cha Young Ran
Choi family
* Kim Young Jae as Choi Min Young
* Bae Min Hee as Oh Sun Ah
* Yoon Yi Na as Choi Min Ae
* Lee Hye Sook as Lee Jung Soo
* ??? as Choi Ji Ho (Min Young & Sun
Ah's son)
Other people
* Lee Jung Gil as President Song Choong
Hee
* Lee Seung Hyung as Choi Man Soo
* Moon Ji Eun as Kim Ga Roo
* Won Sook Hee
(ì›ìˆ™í¬) as Baek Sung
Mi
* Hong Yeo Jin as Hong Na Ryung (Sun Ah's
mother)
* Baek Seung Hyun as Kim Byung Soo
* ??? as Hwang Ok Joo
* Park Ha Young
(박하ì˜)
I also have
other dramas for sale. Some are listed below with Excellent English
Subtitles and some are not listed yet. Send me a request and I will
let you know if I have the drama you want.
Please note
that the DVDs will come in sleeves with hand written titles. Please
ask all questions before to avoid misunderstandings. I would like
to get good feedbacks on all transactions.