Item Description
Description ()
Item Specifics - Item Condition
Condition:

New


The Chemistry Connection
Visit my eBay Store:
Store Search
in titles & descriptions
Store Categories
www.chemistryconnection.com-Actives-ZINC OXIDE
www.thechemistryconnection.com

INCI: Zinc Oxide
USP
8 Oz

Because it absorbs ultraviolet light, and soothes skin, zinc oxide cis often used in ointments, creams, and lotions to protect against sunburn, & help with irritated skin. Chemical compound, ZnO, that is nearly insoluble in water but soluble in acids or alkalies. It occurs as white hexagonal crystals or a white powder commonly known as zinc white. Zinc oxide occurs in nature as the mineral zincite.
Usage in lotions and ointments is typically .50 to 15%.
ZINC OXIDE USP
packed & shipped to you.
Powder.

SHIPPING-Check shipping calculator below for shipping charge if this is all you are purchasing. Keep in mind-this item can ship in a FLAT RATE box, anywhere in continental US! If items do not fit in a Flat rate box, we COMBINE SHIPPING on additional items to save you money.
Please check out our other auctions and our ebay store










00119