Item Description

Starring: Manny Pacquiao

2004

INTERACTIVE MENUS

SCENE ACCESS

COLOR

Manny Pacquiao. World Champion. National Hero. A local boy's rise from famine to fame. His mother wanted him to become a man of the cloth. Instead he became a man of the people. Young Manny Pacquiao dodged the blows of hunger and poverty and emerged as one of the finest champions the country has ever produced.

This is the story of how his killer fists sowed fear in his opponents, landed him the coveted world boxing crowns, and earned him the adoration of his countrymen. Blow by blow.

This inspiring documentary chronicles his rise from humble beginnings to unprecedented fame beyond his wildest dreams.

Real name: Emmanuel Pacquiao

Nickname: Pacman, The Destroyer

Weight: Super featherweight

Nationality: Filipino

Birth date: December 17, 1978

Birth place: Bukidnon, Philippines

Style: Southpaw

Boxing record

Total fights: 46

Wins: 41

Wins by KO: 33

Losses: 3

Draws: 2

No contests: 0

Emmanuel "Manny" D. Pacquiao (born December 17, 1978), aka "Pacman" and "The Destroyer" is the reigning WBC International Super Featherweight Champion (2005–present), former RING People's Featherweight Champion (2003 to 2005), former IBF Super Bantamweight Champion (2001 to 2004), and former WBC Flyweight Champion (1998 to 1999).

He has a record of 41 wins, 3 losses, and 2 draws, with 34 wins coming by way of knockout.

PAYMENTS METHODS:::

PAYPAL (WE ARE A VERIFIED PREMIER PAYPAL USER),CASH,PERSONEL CHECK,MONEY ORDER OR CASHIER`S CHECK AND FAST SHIPPING IS ALWAYS OUR PRIORITY