Item Description
This is an excellent set or sets of Mid - South Championship
Wrestling in the early 80's. If you want all the seasons it is 49
discs . All 1982 & 1983 and a couple of episodes bonus from 84. volume 007 is not listed
or available to anybody as I think it doesn't exist. These volumes
go for about $20 each & I am selling them at a fraction of
that. Quality is 8 to 9. Less than dollar a disc only 1 set get it fast.
1982 season: vol. 1 -(27 dvds) = $25
1983 season: vol. 79 - 102 (26 dvds) = $25
1984 -Bonus - 1st 2 dvds
 

Shipping is $5
 
   
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 1, December 3, 1981 & December 10, 1981

Produced December 3, 1981

1. Bob Roop vs. Buddy Landell

2. Paul Orndorff vs. Tony Charles

3. Ted Dibiase vs. Ed Wiscowski

4. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Jim Garvin

5. Junk Yard Dog vs. Terry Orndorff

6. The Iron Shiek vs. King Cobra

7. Jerry Novak & The Monk vs. Brian Blair & Frank Monte

Produced December 10, 1981

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd

8. Bryan Blair vs. The Monk

9. King Cobra vs. Tom Deresto Jr.

10. Jim Garvin vs. Ed Wiscowski

11. "Highlights" Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Jerry Novak & Aaron Holt

12. Buddy Ryan vs. The Iron Shiek

13. Barbie Doll & Tony Charles vs. Diamond Lil & Rick Ferria

14. Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 2, December 17, 1981 & December 23, 1981

Produced December 17, 1981

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Ted Dibiase

1. Tom Renesto Jr. vs. Brian Blair

2. "Precious" Paul Ellering vs. Don Serrano

3. Junk Yard Dog vs. Mike Boyer

4. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Carlos Zapata & The Monk

5. Bob Roop vs. Mike George

6. Ed Wiscowski vs. Mike Bond

7. The Iron Shiek vs. "Precious" Paul Ellering in the $1000.00 Persian Club Challenge

8. The Iron Shiek vs. Frank Monte

Produced December 23, 1981

9. Jerry Novak & Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike George & Carlos Zapata

10. ¡°Precious¡± Paul Ellering & The Iron Shiek $1000.00 Persian Club Challenge

11. Brian Blair vs. Paul Orndorff

12. Ted Dibiase vs. Mike Bowyer

13. Mike Bond & Frank Monte vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.

14. Tommy Renesto Jr. vs. Ed Wiskowski

15. Don Serrano vs. The Iron Sheik
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 3, December 30, 1981 & January 14, 1982

Produced: December 30, 1981

Announcer: ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans

2. Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul & Terry Orndorff

3. Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul & Terry Orndorff

4. Dusty Rhodes vs. Kabuki

5. Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

6. Ted Dibiase vs. Ed Wiskowski

7. Jim Garvin vs. Ed Wiskowski

8. Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

Produced January 14, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

9. The Monk vs. Brian Blair

10. "Dream Match" Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd, Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Andre The Giant, Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog

11. Mr. Olympia vs. Frank Zapata

12. Tommy Wright vs. Ed Wiskowski

13. Bob Roop vs. Dick Murdock

14. Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Frank Monte & Jesse Barr

15. Mike George vs. Bob Orton Jr.

16. Dusty Rhodes Interview
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 4, January 21, 1982 & January 28, 1982

Produced January 21, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Brian Blair vs. Tom Renesto

2. "Highlights" The Iron Shiek vs. Frank Zapata

3. Akbars Challenge

4. "Highlights" The Iron Shiek vs. Junk Yard Dog

5. Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Jessie Barr & Tommy Wright

6. Mike George vs. Frank Zapata

7. Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton Jr.

8. Ted Dibiase & Dick Murdock vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Roop

9. Terry Daniels vs. Ed Wiskowski

10. Frank Monte vs. Billy Ash

Produced January 28, 1982

Announcer: Boyd Pearce

11. Dick Murdock vs. Tom Renesto

12. "Highlights" Skandar Akbar Manager/Afa & Sika "The Samoans" vs. Frank Monte & Terry Daniels

13. Brian Blair vs. Frank Zapata

14. The Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr.

15. Mr. Olympia vs. Ed Wiskowski

16. "Highlights" Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

17. Ted Dibiase vs. Bob Roop

18. Rick Ferrera vs. Billy Ash
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 5, February 4, 1982 & February 10, 1982

Produced February 4, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Ken Woody vs Bob Orton Jr.

2. Interview: Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd (Afa & Sika jump Ernie Ladd)

3. Ron Cheatham vs. Ted Dibiase

4. Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans"

5. Bob Roop vs. Frank Monte

6. Mr. Olympia vs. Paul Orndorff

7. Brian Blair vs. Ed Wiskowski

Produced February 10, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Scandar Akbar

8. "Highlights" Junk Yard Dog & Mike George vs. Afa & Sika " The Samoans"

9. "Highlights" Afa & Sika "The Samoans" jump Ernie "The Big Cat" Ladd

10. Rick Ferrera & Billy Ash vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans"

11. Brian Blair vs. Paul Orndorff

12. Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop I

13. Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop II

14. Ted Dibiase & Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Ed Wiskowski

15. Ron Cheatham vs. Frank Monte
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 6, February 18, 1982 & March 11, 1982

Produced February 18, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1. Coco Samoa vs. Bill Ash

2. Interview Skandar Akbar

3. Brian Blair & Frank Monte vs. Afa & Sika "The Samoans"

4. Ted Dibiase vs. Larry Higgins

5. Rick Ferrera vs. Bob Roop

6. Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Grappler & "Bruiser" Bob Sweetan

7. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ed Wiskowski

8. Tony Torres vs. Paul Orndorff

Produced March 11, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & Ted Dibiase

9. Buddy Landell & Jessie Barr vs. Billy Ash & Jessie Tanner

10. VTR: Dusty Rhodes vs. Ed Wiskowski

11. Frank Monte vs. The Grappler

12. "Killer" Karl Kox vs. Don Serrano

13. "Iron" Mike Sharp vs. Bob Orton JR.

14. VTR: Bob Roop & Paul Orndorff Interview

15. Paul Orndorff vs. Tony Torres

16. MR. Olympia vs. Bob Roop
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 8, March 18, 1982 & March 25, 1982

Produced March 18, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

1. VTR: Ernie Ladds' Surgery and Interview

2. VTR: Ernie Ladd and Dick Murdock Injury

3. Buddy Landell vs. The One Man Gang

4. Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Roop

5. Terry Gibbs & Jesse Barr vs. Afa and Sica "The Samoans"

6. Ted Dibiase vs. Paul Orndorff

7. Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Tully Blanchard and Mike Boyer

8. Interview: Paul Orndorff

Produced: March 25, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

9. Ted Dibiase vs. Bob Roop

10. Interview: Paul Orndorff

11. Coco Samoa vs. Paul Orndorff

12. Iron Mike Sharp vs. Mike Boyer

13. Junk Yard Dog & Killer Karl Kox vs. Afa and Sica "The Samoans"

14. Terry Gibbs vs. One Man Gang

15. Mr. Olympia vs. Tully Blanchard

16. Jesse Barr vs. Ricky Ferrara
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 9, April 1, 1982 & April 9, 1982

Produced April 1, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Cowboy Bill Watts

1. Orndorff and Roop Confrontation

2. Cocoa Somoa vs Boob Roop

3. Paul Orndorff vs. Mike Bowyer

4. Interview: Jesse Barr and Buddy Landell vs. AFA and Sica

5. Rick Ferrara vs. One Man Gang

6. Interview Ladd

7. JYD and Mr Olympia vs. Tully Blanchard and Wayne Ferris

8. Iron Mike Sharp vs. Ron Cheatam

Produced April 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Cowboy Bill Watts

9. Highlights from MSW 126

10. Junk Yard Dog and Mike George vs. AFA and Sica

11. Mike Bowyer vs The One Man Gang

12. Iron Mike Sharp and Buddy Lindell vs. AFA and Sica

13. Interview: Cat Man Ladd

14. Cocoa Somoa vs. Tully Blanchard

15. Junk Yard Dog vs. Wayne Ferris

16. Jesse Barr vs. Bob Roop

17. My Olympia vs. Ron Cheatham
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 10, April 15, 1982 & April 22, 1982

Produced April 15, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

1. Tony Torres and Jerry Gibb vs. The One Man Gang

2. Dick Murrdock vs. Bob Roop

3. Paul Orndorff vs. Tully Blanchard

4. Ladd Assassin vs Akbar Afa Sica

5. Harley Race vs Terry Taylor

6. Jesse Barr vs. Buddy Landell

Produced April 22, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Jim Ross

7. Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Higgens

8. Iron Mike Sharp vs. Ron Cheatham

9. Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter

10. Cocoa Samoa and Buddy Landell vs. Bob Ropp and Tully Blanchard

11. Ernie Ladd and Assassin vs. AFA and Sica

12. Terry Gibbs vs. The Assassin

13. Dick Murrdock, JYD, and Olympia vs. Bob Roop, AFA, and Sica - 6 Man Tag
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 11, April 29, 1982 &: May 6, 1982

Produced April 29, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Interview: Akbar and Hacksaw Duggen

2. Tony Torres vs. The Assassin

3. Big Ernie Ladd vs. Larry Higgens

4. Ted Dibiase vs Bob Roop

5. Dick Murdock vs. Hacksaw Duggen

6. Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs. Bruiser Bob Sweetan and Kelly Wayne

7. Cocoa Somoa vs. The One Man Gang

8. Buddy Landell vs. The Grappler

Produced: May 6, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Ted Dibiase

9. Highlights from MSW 138

10. Dick Murdock vs. Larry Higgen

11. Buddy Landell vs Bob Roop - North American Championship

12. Kelly Wayne vs. My Olympia - Heavy Weight Championship

13. Cat Man Ladd and Iron Mike Sharp vs. The One Man Gang and The Assassin

14. Junk Yard Dog vs Bruiser Bob Seetan

15. Rick Ferrara vs Ron Cheatham

16. Cocoa Somoa and Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler and Hacksaw Duggen
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 12, May 13, 1982 &: May 20, 1982

Produced: May 13, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler

2. Spotlight on Paul Ellering

3. Mr Olympia vs. One Man Gang

4. Dick Murrdock vs. Kim Duk

5. Iron Mike Sharp vs. Billy Sharp

6. Dibiase Confrontation at the Desk

7. Ted Dibiase and Ernie Ladd vs. The Assassin and Roop

8. Buddy Landell vs. The Turk

Produced: May 20, 1982

Announcers: Bob Roop & Cowboy Bill Watts

9. Spot light on Precious Paul

10. Dick Murrdock vs. Rick Ferrara

11. Buddy Landell vs. The Assassin

12. Cocoa Samoa vs. Bob Roop

13. Big Ernie Ladd vs. Kim Duke

14. Dibiase and Ladd vs. The Assassin and Roop

15. Mike Sharp and Jesse Barr vs. OMG and The Grappler

16. Mr Olympia vs. Billy Star

17. Ted Dibiase vs. The Turk
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 13, May 27, 1982 & June 3, 1982

Produced: May 27, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Playback on Precious Paul Ellering

2. Ted Dibiase vs. The Grappler

3. Akbar and Rick Hangman Harris vs. Dick Murdock vs. The One Man Gang

4. Cocoa Samoa vs. The One Man Gang

5. Mike Sharp and Mike Hudspeth vs. Bob Roop and The Assassin

6. Steve Dr Death vs The Turk

7. Junk Yard Dog and My Olympia vs. Rony Base and Jim Starr

8. Jesse Barr vs. Billy Starr

Produced: June 3, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

9. Spot light on Paul Ellering

10. Dick Murdock vs. The Turk

11. Ted Dibiase vs. Randy Base

12. Steve Dr Death vs. Billy Starr

13. Highlights from MSW 142

14. Dick Murdock vs Hangman Harris

15. Mike Hudspeth vs. Hangman Harris

16. Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop

17. Cocoa Samoa and Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler and The Assassin

18. Iron Mike Sharp vs. Jim Starr
Mid-South Wrestling TV vol. 14, June 10, 1982 & June 18, 1982

Produced: June 10, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce, ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts, Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

1. Randy Bose vs. Iron Mike Sharp

2. Interview: Ted Dibiase, North American Title and leaving Mid-South Wrestling

3. Ted Dibiase vs. Mike Boud

4. Interview: Bob Roop

5. Bob Roop vs. Mike Hudspeth

6. Introduction of Jnkyard Dog by Cowboy Bill Watts with One Man Gang intervenes

7. Junk Yard Dog vs. Billy Stark in Charlotte NC

8. Big Cat Ernie Ladd vs. One Man Gang in Houston

9. Hangman Rick Harris vs. Tony Torres in Houston

10. The Assassin and The Grappler vs. King Cobra and Jesse Barr

11. Interview: Ernie Ladd regarding Killer Khan

Produced: June 18, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

12. Boyd and Roop vs. Williams and Bond

13. Dibiase vs. Roop

14. Interview: Dibiase

15. Dibiase vs. Billy Star

16. King Cobra vs. Killer Kahn

17. JYD vs. Grappler

18. Jesse Barr vs. Rick Harris

19. Jesse Barr vs. Randy Base

20. Ladd and JYD vs. One Man Gang and The Assassin
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 15 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: June 25, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce, ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

1. Interview: Junk Yard Dog

2. Interview: Dibiase

3. Interview: Junk Yard Dog

4. Interview: Roop

5. Steve Dr Death William vs. Jeff Sword

6. Ernie Kirkland and David Price vs. Big John Studd and Super Destroyer

7. Ted Dibiase vs The Junk Yard Dog

8. Interview: Andre the Giant from New York

9. Joe Starr vs. Killer Kahn

10. Buddy Robley vs. Billy Starr

11. Ernie Ladd ad Tom Jones vs. The One Man Gang and The Grappler

Produced: July 1, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

12. Jesse Barr and Iron Mike Sharp vs. Jeff Sword and Doug Vines

13. Interview: Ted Dibiase

14. Ted Dibiase vs. Tom Jones

15. Junk Yard Dog vs. Bob Roop

16. Mr Olympia vs. The Grappler

17. Big Ernie Ladd vs. Killer Kahn

18. Buck Robley vs. Rick Hangman Harris

19. Jime Duggan vs. Frank Monte
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 16 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: July 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce and The Assasin

1. Spotlight on Precious Paul

2. Precious Paul vs. Billy Star

3. Jesse Barr vs. Ted Dibiase

4. Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs. The Grappler and Billy Ash

5. Vinnie Romeo vs Jim Duggan

6. Buddly Landell vs. Killer Kahn

7. Cocoa Samoa vs. The One Man Gang

8. Buck Robley and Ernie Ladd vs. Bob Roop and Rick Harris

Produced: July 15, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pierce and Cowboy Bill Watts

9. Buck Robley vs. The Grappler

10. Buddy Landell vs Ted Dibiase

11. Iron Mike Sharp vs. Billy Ash

12. Vinnie Romeo and Cocoa Samoa vs. Killer Kahn and The One Man Gang

13. Mr Olympia vs. Bob Roop

14. Mike Bond vs. Jim Hacksaw Duggan

15. The Junk Yard Dog and Ernie Ladd vs. The Assassin and Rick Harris
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 17 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: July 29, 1982

Announcers: Boyd and Cowboy Bill

1. Mr Olympia vs. Billy Starr

2. Steve Dr Death Williams vs. Mike Bond

3. David Price and Joe Stark vs. The One Man Gag

4. Highlight: Iron Mike Sharp vs. Killer Kahn from MSW-150

5. Rick McCord vs Rick Hacksaw Harris

6. Highlight: Jesse Barr and Vinnie Romeo vs Ted Dibiase and Hacksaw Duggan From MSW-150

7. Buck Robley vs The Assassin

Produced: August 6, 1982

Announcers: Boyd and Cowboy Bill

8. Interview: Murdock from Japan

9. Ted Dibiase vs. Tommy Saxon

10. Buck Robley vs. Billy Starr

11. Tony Torres vs. Hacksaw Duggan

12. At the Desk with Iron Mike and Akbar

13. Mr Olympia and Precious Paul vs. Killer Kahn and The One Man Gang

14. At the desk Interview II with Murdock from Japan

15. Murdock vs. Fujiami
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 18 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Poduced August 12, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bob Roop

1. Mike Bond and Jesse Barr vs. Ted Dibiase and Hacksaw Duggan

2. Iron Mike Sharp and Tug Taylor

3. Dick Mrudock vs. Rick Harris

4. Paul Ellering vs Billy Starr

5. Tommy Saxon vs Killer Kahn

6. Mr Olympia vs Vinne Romeo

Produced August 19, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearse and Bill Watts

7. Kevin Von Erick vs Billy Starr

8. Dick Mrudock vs Tug Taylor

9. Iron Mike Sharp vs Killer Kahn

10. Mr Wrestling II vs Mike Bond

11. Buck Robley vs One Man Gang

12. Jesse Barr vs Vinnie Romeo

13. Interview Dibiase and Duggan
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 19 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: August 26, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Akbar

1. Iron Mike Sharp vs Killer Kahn

2. Buck Robley vs One Man Gang

3. Iron Mike Sharp vs Mike Bond

4. Cocoa Samoa vs Killer Kahn

5. Frank Monte vs Jim Hacksaw Duggan

6. Dick Mrudock vs Ted dibiase

7. Mr Wrestling II vs Billy Starr

8. Buck Robley vs Tug Taylor

9. Vinnie vs One Man Gang

Produced: September 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bob Roop

10. Mr Wrestling II Altercation

11. Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs Case and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

12. Interview: Bill Wats on Mr Wrestling II's Decision

13. Dick Murdock vs Billy Starr

14. Mr Olympia vs Ron Cheatham

15. Junk Yard Dog vs One Man Gang

16. Dick Murdock vs Ted Dibiase

17. Tim Horner vs Ted Dibiase

18. Mr Wrestling II vs Jim Hacksaw Duggan

19. Vinnie Romeo vs The Grappler

20. Buck Robley vs Tony Anthony
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 20 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: September 16, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

1. Interview: Kamala The Vagaban Warrior

2. Jesse Barr vs Jim Hacksaw Duggan

3. Ted Dibiase vs Johnny Rich

4. Interview: Scandar Akbar

5. Tom Horner vs Scandar Akbar

6. Buck Robley vs Kelly Kiniski

7. Junk Yard Dog and Mr Olympia vs One Man Gang and Killer Kahn

8. Mr Wrestling II vs The Grappler

9. Iron Mike Sharp vs Larry Clark

10. Mongolian Stomper vs Jim Jones

Produced September 24, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

11. Kamala and Mr Wrestling II vs The Grapplers

12. Johnny Rich and Tim Horner vs The Grapplers

13. Junk Yard Dog vs Billy Starr

14. Mr Wrestling II vs Larry clark

15. Buck Robley vs One Man Gang

16. Jesse Barr and Vinnie Romeo vs Ted Dibiase and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

17. Interview: Mongolian Stomper

18. Dick Murdock vs Kelly Kiniski
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 21 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced September 30, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

1. Junk Yard Dog vs Nick Bockwinkle fro Houston

2. Buck Robley vs Scandar Akbar

3. Tim Horton vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant

4. Vinnie Romeo and Jesse Bar vs The Grapplers

5. Mr Olympia vs Rick Hangman Harris

6. Interview: Tony Atlas

7. Tony Atlas vs Gran Marcus

8. Mike Bond vs Ted Dibiase

9. Mr Wrestling II vs Bob Stabler

Produced: October 6, 1982

Announcers: boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

10. Playback from show 160 Mr Wrestling II vs Ted Dibiase

11. Playback from show 160 buck Robley vs Akbar and Mike Bond vs The Stomper

12. Buck Robley vs The Grappler II

13. Dick Murdock and Iron Mike Sharp vs Ted Dibiase and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

14. Vinnie Romeo vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant

15. Junk Yard dog and Mr Olmpia vs Bob Stabler and Kelly Kiniski

16. Jesse Bar vs Tim Horton
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 22 (EX-VG QUALITY) 1HR 30MIN

Produced: October 14, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce and Bill Watts

1. Chauvo Guerro vs Kenji Kemura from Japan

2. Bock Robley and Tim Horner vs Ted Allen vs Marty Lundell

3. Jessie Barr vs Kamala

4. Mr Olympia vs Ted Dibiase

5. Mr Wrestling vs The Grappler

6. Iron Mike Sharp vs Hacksaw Jim Duggan

7. Vinnie Romeo vs Vladic Smirnoff

8. Bob Stabler vs The Grappler II

Produced: October 21, 1982

Announcers: boyd Pearce and Bob Roop

9. Mr Wrestling II vs Rick Hangman Harris

10. Mike sharp vs Hacksaw Jim Duggan

11. Ted Allen and Marty Lundel vs Ted Dibiase and Jim Hacksaw Duggan

12. Bob Stabler vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant

13. Juk Yard dog and Mr Olympia vs The Gapplers

14. Tim Horner vs Vladic Smirnoff

15. Iron Mike Sharp vs Vinnie Romeo

16. Jesse Barr vs Kelly Kiniski
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 23, October 28, 1982 & November 3, 1982

Date 10-28-1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

VTR from Houston on 10-1-1982; 6 Man Tag Match

Ted Allen vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Giant¡±

Mr. Olympia & The Junk Yard Dog vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne ¡°Loser of match must leave Mid-South for 90 days¡±

¡°Mr. U.S.A.¡± Tony Atlas vs. The Grappler II

Jesse Barr vs. ¡°Gorgeous¡± Gino Hernandez

Interview with Ted Dibiase Matt Borne & ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

Marty Lunde vs. Mr. Wrestling II

Vinnie Romeo & Tim Horner vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshi Yatsu

Produced:11-3-1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts Interview with Ted Dibiase ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan & Matt Borne VTR from MSWV23

¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas workout

¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan & Bob Stabler

Stagger Lee vs. Ted Dibiase

Vinnie Romeo vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

¡°Colonel¡± Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grapplers

Jesse Barr vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Giant¡±

¡°Iron¡± Mike Sharp & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 24, November 11, 1982 & November 18, 1982

Produced:11-11-1982

Boyd Pearce ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

VTR from MSWV164; The Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

VTR from MSWV165; Stagger Lee vs. Ted Dibiase

VTR ¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas Stagger Lee & The Junk Yard Dog Workout

¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas vs. Vlasic Smirnoff

Stagger Lee vs. Matt Borne

¡°Colonel¡± Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tony Anthony & Marty Lunde

¡°Iron¡± Mike Sharp vs. Kelly Kiniski

King Cobra vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

Chavo Guerrero vs. The Grappler

Produced:11-18-1982

Desk: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

Mr. Wrestling II & ¡°Colonel¡± Buck Robley vs. The Grappler I & Kelly Kiniski

VTR ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan vs. ¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas

¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas vs. Marty Lunde

Ted Allen vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

Joe Gaines vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Giant¡±

Chavo Guerrero vs. Tony Anthony

VTR Stagger Lee vs. Matt Borne

Stagger Lee vs. Vlasic Smirnoff

King Cobra & Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 25, November 25, 1982 & December 2, 1982

Produced: November 26, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & ¡°Cowboy¡± Bill Watts

Highlights of ¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas Bench Press 550 lbs.

Highlights from Houston - Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ted Dibiase

Interview with Skandar Akbar

El Silencio vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Warrior¡±

Mr. Olympia & ¡°Iron¡± Mike Sharp vs. Rick & John Davidson

Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde

Mike Bond vs. Bob Roop

Tim Horner & King Cobra vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshi Yatsu

Produced: December 2, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bob Roop

Donation to Irish McNeil Boys Club

Stagger Lee vs. Marty Lunde

King Cobra vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Warrior¡±

Interview with Mr. Wrestling II, ¡°The ring gets full¡±

Mr. Wrestling II vs. Yoshi Yatsu

Mr. Olympia & ¡°Iron¡± Mike Sharp vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

Highlights from Houston; Chavo Guerrero vs. Bobby Jaggers

Princess Victoria vs. Lelani Kai

Mike Bond vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 26, December 9, 1982 & December 16, 1982

Produced: December 9, 1982

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Paul Boesch

Paul Boesch interviews ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

Lester Parks vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Bond

Paul Boesch Interview with Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

Stagger Lee vs. Marty Lunde

Tim Horner & Buddy Landell vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

¡°Mr. USA¡± Tony Atlas vs. Tug Taylor

Tony Torres vs. ¡°Gorgeous¡± Gino Hernandez

Chavo Guerrero & Mr. Olympia vs. Rick & John Davidson

Produced: December 16, 1982

Announcer: Boyd Pearce

Chavo Guerrero vs. Marty Lunde

Lester Parks vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Warrior¡±

Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

"Mr. U.S.A.¡± Tony Atlas vs. ¡°Hacksaw¡± Jim Duggan

Mr. Olympia vs. ¡°Gorgeous¡± Gino Hernandez

¡°Iron¡± Mike Sharp & Tim Horner vs. Rick & John Davidson

Buddy Landell vs. Kelly Kiniski
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 27, December 30, 1982

Produced: December 30, 1982

Announcers: "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1982 Year End Wrestling highlights

All VTR's

Kimala " The Ugandan Warrior"

10-1-82 Houston, TX: Andre The Giant, Junk Yard Dog, Mil Mascarez vs. Killer Kahn, Tully Blanchard, Georgous Gino

Hernandez

10-15-82 Gino Hernandez vs. Mil Mascarez the last 30 seconds

10-27-82 Shreveport, LA: Paul Bosch & "Cowboy" Biull Watts Discuss the Mid-South tag team championship

Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted dibiase & Matt Borne (Hacksaw Jim Duggan Interferes as a gorilla from the crowd)

11-6-82 Shreveport, LA: Ted Dibiase vs. Stagger Lee

11-6-82 Shreveport, LA: Bob Stabler vs. Tony Atlas (Hacksaw Jim Duggan interferes & chalenges Tony to a push up contest)

12-11-82 " " " : Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Tony Atlas (The Rat Pack interferes)

12-18-82 " " " : Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kimala "The Ugandan Warrior"

12-18-82 " " " : Stagger Lee & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

12-10-82 Houston, TX : Tully Blanchard vs. Mr. Wrestling II

12-10-82 " " " : Stagger Lee, Chavo Guererro & Tony Atlas vs. Matt Borne, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Ted Dibiase (Mr.

Wrestling II Interferes)
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 28, January 6, 1983 & January 13, 1983

Produced: January 6, 1983

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

Highlights Mr. Wrestling II Interview

VTR-Tony Atlas Bench Press

Steve ¡°Dr. Death¡± Williams vs. Tom Ronesto

Marty Lunde vs. Dick Murdock

Art Crews vs. Kamala

Tim Horner vs. Great Kabuki

1st Interview-Akbar, Gary Hart & Kabuki

Dibiase & Matt Borne vs. Bruno Samartino & Buddy Landell

Gino Hernandez vs. Mr. Wrestling II

Produced: January 13, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Mr. Wrestling II

Highlights of Kevin Von Erik vs. Mike Bond

Highlights of Iron Mike Sharp vs. Yoshi Yatsu

Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hiro Matsuta

Buddy Landell & Tim Horner vs. Kamala & Kabuki

Bruno Samartino Jr. vs. Hacksaw Duggan

Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 29, January 20, 1983 & January 27, 1983

Produced: January 20, 1983

Announcers: Paul Boesch & Boyd Pierce (Interview with JYD)

Junk Yard Dog & Ernie Ladd vs. Rick Hangman Harris & The Assassin

Tim Horner & Art Crews vs. Marty Lunde & Tom Renesto

VTR: from Houston; Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tully Blanchard

Interview with Wrestling II

Buddy Landell vs. Hacksaw Duggan

Interview with Dibiase

Tony Torres vs. Kelly Kiniski

Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne vs. Ron Bass & Joe Stark

¡°Mr. U.S.A.¡± Tony Atlas vs. Tug Taylor

Interview with Chavo Guerrero

Produced: January 26, 1983

Announcers: Boyd & Paul Boesch

Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto

Highlights from Houston: Iron Mike Sharp vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Warrior¡±

S. Lee vs. Dibiase ¨C Melee ensues

¡°Mr. U.S.A.¡± Tony Atlas vs. Ron Bass

Buddy Landell & Tony Torres vs. Kelly Kiniski & Marty Lunde

Interview with Dibiase

Chavo Guerrero vs. Borne

Mr. Wrestling II & Art Crews vs. Tug Taylor & Joe Stark
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 30, February 3, 1983 & February 10, 1983

Produced: February 3, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

Tim Horner vs. Sonny Rogers

Joe Stark vs. Hacksaw Duggan

Buddy Landell vs. Kamala

Tony Atlas vs. Kelly Kiniski

Andre The Giant vs. Mike Bond & Tim Renesto

Interview with Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

J.Y.D & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde & Don Bass

Art Crews vs. Iron Mike Sharp

Highlights Andre & Atlas

Produced: February 10, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II - Mask Incident

Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Bond

Highlights Hacksaw Duggan

Art Crews vs. Hacksaw Duggan

Iron Mike Sharp vs. Kelly Kiniski

Joe Stark & Buddy Landell vs. Tom Renesto & Sonny Rogers

Tony Atlas & Andre vs. Dibiase & Matt Borne

17. Junk Yard Dog vs. Marty Lunde

18. Tim Horne vs. Don Bass
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 31, February 17, 1983 & February 24, 1983

Produced: February 17, 1983

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1. Highlights of Mid South Champions

2. Art Crews & Tom Renesto

3. Highlights from NWA Championship Kerry Von Erick vs. Rick Flair

4. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde

5. J.Y.D vs. Sonny Rogers

6. Tim Horner & Tony Torres vs. Dibiase & Matt Borne

7. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Hacksaw Duggan

8. Joe Starke vs. Kelly Kiniski

Produced: February 24, 1982

Announcer: Boyd Pearce

9. Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez

10. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Sonny Rogers

11. Tony Torres vs. Hacksaw Duggan

12. Mike Bond vs. Kamala ¡°The Ugandan Warrior¡± and the ring gets full

13. Mr. Wrestling II & J.Y.D vs. Dibiase & Matt Borne & a battle royal ensues

14. Highlights of The Black Ninja

15. Joe Stark vs. The Black Ninja

16. Tim Horner & Art Crews vs. Kelly Kiniski & Marty Lunde
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 32, March 3, 1983 & March 10, 1983

Produced: March 3, 1983

Announcers: Bill Watts & Boyd Pearce

1. Video Highlights of J.Y.D visiting Deridder

2. Highlights-Mr. Wrestling II-Akbar Kamala

3. Highlights of the Black Ninja

4. Jerry Caldwell vs. Black Ninja

5. Ron Ellis vs. Ted Dibiase

6. Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Kelly Kiniski & Ron Kessler

7. Mr. Olympia vs. Matt Borne

8. Tim Horner vs. Marty Lunde

Produced: March 10, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9. Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II vs. Iron Sheik

10. Ron Ellis vs. Black Ninja

11. Interview with Hacksaw Duggan

12. Highlights of Chavo Guerrero vs. Hacksaw Duggan

13. Highlights Tony Atlas vs. Hacksaw Duggan

14. Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

15. Bill Watts & Wrestling II ¨C Dressing Room Interview

16. Mr. Olympia vs. Marty Lunde

17. Interview Mr. Olympia

18. Art Crews & Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski & Ron Kessler
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 33, March 17, 1983 & March 24, 1983

Produced March 17, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1. VTR: Andre "The Giant" & Tony Atlas "MR. USA" vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

2. Desk: Skandar Akbar

3. VTR From Houston Texas

4. Tiger Conway JR. & MR. Wrestling II vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne

5. Interview with Andre "The Giant"

6. Marty Lunde vs. Kamala "The Ugandan Warrior"

7. Junk Yard Dog vs. Matt Borne

8. Interview with The Black Ninja

9. Mike Jackson & Randy Barber vs. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & The Super Destroyer

Produced March 24, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pierce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

10. VTR From Channel 5; Interview with "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan

11. VTR From Show 183 Incident between MR. Wrestling II & MR. Olympia

12. Interview with MR. Olympia

13. Mike Jackson vs. The Black Ninja

14. The Junk Yard Dog vs. The Golden Dragon

15. The Super Destroyer vs. Joe Stark

16. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Matt Borne vs. MR. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway

17. The Rat Pack Altercation
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 34, March 31, 1983 & April 8, 1983

Produced: March 31, 1983

1. J.Y.D vs. Mr. Olympia

2. Highlights of New Orleans NAT tournament

3. Interview Akbar & Mr. Olympia

4. King Kong Bundy vs. Ron Ellis

5. Highlights of Tito Santana vs. Matt Borne

6. Highlights of Hacksaw Reed vs. Hacksaw Duggan

7. Highlights of Tito Santana vs. Black Ninja

8. Highlights of Hacksaw Reed vs. Mr. Olympia

9. Highlights of Final Match J.Y.D vs. Mr. Olympia

10. Interview Akbar & Mr. Olympia

Produced: April 8, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

11. Highlights of the National Tournament

12. Mr. Olympia vs. The Junkyard Dog

13. Highlights of Dressing Room ¨C Mr. Olympia and SkandarAkbar

14. Tim Horner vs. Mr. Olympia

15. Highlights of Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Hacksaw Duggan & Matt Borne

16. Highlights of Duggan & Borne argument

17. The Junkyard Dog vs. Super Destroyer

18. Highlights of John Davidson vs. King Kong Bundy

19. Art Crews & Ron Ellis vs. Kamala & Black Ninja

20. Hacksaw Reed vs. Kiniski
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 35, April 15, 1983 & April 22, 1983

Produced: April 14, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1. Highlights of Akbar-Dibiase-Olympia $25,000 winner

2. Kelly Kiniski vs. King Kong Bundy

3. Junk Yard Dog vs. Wild Bill Irwin

4. Highlights Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed & Frank Lavert

5. Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway vs. Mr. Olympia & Dibiase

6. Art Crews & Mike Jackson vs. Kamala & Black Ninja

7. Randy Barber vs. Rip Rogers

8. Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane

Produced: April 21, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9. Mike Jackson vs. Mr. Olympia

10. Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. Tony Zane

11. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Frank Lavert

12. Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Black Ninja

13. Long Eagle & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo & Ivan The Terrible

14. Randy Barber vs. King Kong Bundy

15. Art Crews & Tim Horner vs. Bill Irwin & Rip Rogers
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 36, April 29, 1983 & May 5, 1983

Produced: April 28, 1983

1. Interview with fans at the Superdome in New Orleans

2. Highlights of Mr. Wrestling II & Conway vs. Mr. Olympia & Dibiase

3. Interview with Hacksaw Duggan

4. The Junk Yard Dog vs Mr. Olympia (Cage Match)

5. Interview with Mr. Olympia

6. Interview with King Kong Bundy

7. Don Clark vs. King Kong Bundy

8. The Black Ninja vs. Ken Woodby

9. Junk Yard Dog vs. Ron Cheatum

10. Art Crews vs. Mr. Olympia (Interview with Akbar)

Produced: May 5, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

11. Interview with Hacksaw Jim Duggan

12. Highlights of Hacksaw Duggan and Skandar Akbar

13. Highlights of Akbar-Duggan challenge

14. Hacksaw Duggan vs. The Black Ninja

15. Highlights of Chavo Guerrero vs. Wild Bill Irwin

16. Interview with King Kong Bundy

17. Mr. Wrestling II vs. King Kong Bundy

18. Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase

19. Hacksaw Butch Reed & Tiger Conway vs. Ron Cheatham & Don Clark

20. Ken Woodby vs. Tony Zane
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 37, May 12, 1983 & May 19, 1983

Produced: May 12, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1. Interview with Hacksaw Jim Duggan

2. Highlights from Houston ¨C ¡°The Rat Pack¡± gets revenge on Chavo Guerrero

3. Art Crews & Jerry Caldwell vs. Ted Dibiase & Mr. Olympia

4. ¡°A Lumberjack Match¡± Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. The Black Ninja

5. Interview with Wrestling II

6. Ron Ellis vs. The Destroyer

7. Tony Torres vs. Butcher Vachon

8. Johnny Rich & Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane & Rip Rogers

Produced: May 19, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9. Highlights from the Superdome- Kerry & David Von Erik vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Rogers

10. Highlights from the Superdome - King Kong Bundy vs. Tim Horner

11. Tim Horner vs. The Black Ninja

12. Johnny Rich vs. Tony Torres

13. Junk Yard Dog & Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. S. Destroyer & Tony Zane

14. Ron Ellis vs. Ted Dibiase

15. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Butcher Vachon

16. Jerry Caldwell vs. Mr. Olympia
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 38, May 26, 1983 & June 2, 1983

Produced: May 26, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1. Highlights of Ted Dibiase & Skandar Akbar

2. Johnny Rich & Tim Horner vs. Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkhov

3. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Tony Zane

4. The Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdock vs. Black Ninja & Yoshi Yiatsu

5. Tito Santana vs. Rip Rogers

6. Tom Jones vs. King Kong Bundy

7. Terry Allen vs. Super Destroyer

8. Art Crews vs. El Gran Marcus

Produced: June 2, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Ted Dibiase

9. Highlights of Hacksaw Duggan vs. Tony Zane

10. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia

11. Tom Jones vs. Boris Zurkhov

12. Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy

13. Magnum T.A vs. Black Ninja

14. Hacksaw Duggan vs. Super Destroyer

15. George Weingroff vs. Rip Rogers
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 39, June 9, 1983 & June 16, 1983

Produced: June 9, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Buddy Nichols

1. Rip Rogers vs. Tim Horner

2. Magnum TA vs. Toney Zane

3. Tito Santana vs. Mike Vachon

4. Super Destroyer and King Kong Bundy vs. Denny Alberts and Craig Carson

5. Interview: Hacksaw Butch Reed about JYD - JYD interferes and maylay ensues

6. Hacksaw Jim Duggan and Jonny Rich vs. Boris Sirkoff and Mr Olympia

Produced: June 16, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

7. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Denny Roberts

8. Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy

9. Highlights from Houston ¡°The Atomic Dog¡±

10. Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. Tim Horner

11. Art Crews & George Weingroff vs. Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkhov

12. Magnum T.A vs. Rip Rogers

13. Highlights from Houston - Mil Mascaras vs. The Black Ninja
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 40, June 23, 1983 & June 30, 1983

Produced: June 23, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

1. Akbar Kamala vs. Bill Mercer

2. Joe Stark vs Butch Reed

3. Highlight from MSW-196

4. Highlight from MSW 195

5. Highlight from MSW 197

6. Junk Yard Dog vs. Boob Roop

7. Mil Mascaras vs. Super D

8. Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane

Produced: June 30, 1983

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Bill Watts

9. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Roop

10. Art Crews vs. Rip Rogers

11. Johnny Rich vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed

12. Joe Stark vs. King Kong Bundy

13. Junk Yard Dog & Hacksaw Duggan vs. Dibiase & Mr. Olympia

14. Magnum T.A vs. Arn Anderson

15. George Weingroff vs. Tony Zane
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 41, July 7, 1983 & July 14, 1983

Produced:7-7-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1. Johnny Rich & Magnum vs. Big Bob Williams

2. VTR from Houston (Jerry Caldwell & Ron Ellis vs. King Kong Bundy

3. Dusty Rhodes vs. Nick Bockwinkle

4. VTR MSWV198

5. Produced:(Duggan & Rich vs. Olympia & Zurkhov)

6. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hacksaw Reed

7. Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase

8. Junk Yard Dog vs. Boris Zurkhov

Produced:7-14-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

9. (VTR playback from Dallas) Dr. Death & Stark vs. Arn Anderson & Big Boy Williams

10. Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy

11. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A vs. Zorkhov & Rip Rogers

12. Johnny Rich vs. Dibiase ¡°Duggan fills in¡±

13. 5 George Weingroff vs. Hacksaw Reed

14. 6 Tim Horner vs. Doug Vines

15. 7 Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tony Zane
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 42, July 21, 1983 & July 28, 1983

Produced: July 21, 1983

1. Dusty Rhodes vs. Bundy at the SuperDome

2. JYD vs. Bruce Reed

3. Art Crews vs. Hacksaw Reed

4. Dr Death Williams vs. Boris Zurkhov

5. Jonny Rich and Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase and My Olympia

6. Duggan vs. Kamala

7. Mr Wrestling II vs. Rip Rogers

Produced: July 25, 1983

8. George Weingroff and Tim Horner vs. Tony Zane and Rip Rogers

9. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Rick Davidson

10. J.Y.D vs. Mr. Olympia

11. Terry Allen vs. Hacksaw Reed

12. Dr. Death Williams and Johnny Rich vs. King Kong Bundy and Ted Dibiase

13. Tony Torres vs. Boris Zurkhov

14. John Davidson vs. Art Crews
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 43, August 4, 1983 & August 11, 1983

Produced:8-4-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1. ¡°J.Y.D an honorary citizen of New Orleans & honorary col. in gov¡¯t

2. VTR interview with Duggan & T.A

3. Magnum T.A vs. Larry Rose

4. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Boris Zurkhov

5. VTR from MSWV203

6. Produced: (Interview with King Kong Bundy)

7. King Kong Bundy vs. Dr. Death

8. Bill Rathke vs. The Missing Link

9. Ken Johnson vs. Hacksaw Reed

10. Art Crews & Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers & Doug Vines

Produced:8-11-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

11. Interview with Reed - VTR from New Orleans - Reed vs. Duggan

12. Interview with Reed - VTR from Superdome - J.Y.D vs. Butch Reed

13. Interview with Akbar - VTR from Superdome - Kamala vs. Tommy Rich

14. Interview with Wrestling II - VTR from New Orleans - Wrestling II vs. Wild Bill Irwin

15. Tim Horner & Bill Rathke vs. King Kong Bundy & Boris Zurkhov

16. Ken Johnson vs. The Missing Link

17. Johnny Rich & Dr. Death vs. Larry Hare & Bill Rose
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 44, August 18, 1983 & August 25, 1983

Produced:8-18-83

Announcers: Desk Boyd & Jim Ross

1. Interview Akbar & Butch Reed

2. Steve Williams & Terry Allen vs. Boris Zurkhov & Rip Rogers

3. Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed

4. Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Horner vs. Ted Dibiase & King Kong Bundy

5. Johnny Rich vs. Missing Link

6. J.Y.D. vs. Mike McGhee

7. Art Crews vs. Crusher Darsow

8. VTR Andre

9. Mike Jackson & Joshua Stroud vs. Doug Vines & Randy Barber

Produced:8-26-83

Announcers: Boyd & Jim Ross

10. Hacksaw Duggan vs. Boris Zurkhov

11. Randy Barber vs. Kamala

12. VTR: Duggan vs. Reed

13. Joshua Stroud vs. Butch Reed

14. Steve Williams & T.A vs. Dibiase & Bundy

15. Mike Jackson vs. The Missing Link

16. Tim Horner vs. Krusher Darsow

17. Weingroff Crews & Rich vs. Rogers Vine & McGhee
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 45, September 1, 1983 & September 8, 1983

Produced:9-2-83

Announcers: Bill Watts & Jim Ross

1. Interview Akbar

2. Tim Horner vs. The Missing Link

3. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A vs. The Road Warriors

4. VTR - J.Y.D visiting Travis Mathern

5. J.Y.D vs. Boris Zurkhov

6. VTR from Atlanta - Buzz Sawyer

7. Johnny Rich vs. Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer

8. Interview with Dibiase

9. Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy

10. George Weingroff vs. Krusher Darsow

11. Rick Rood vs. Rip Rogers

Produced:9-8-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

12. The J.Y.D. vs. King Kong Bundy

13. Rick Rood & Art Crews vs. The Road Warriors

14. Rip Rogers vs. The Missing Link

15. Tim Horner vs. Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer

16. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase

17. Johnny Rich vs. Krusher Darsow

18. George Weingroff & Magnum T.A vs. Doug Vines & Boris Zurkhov
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 46, September 15, 1983 & September 22, 1983

Produced: 9-15-83

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & "Cowboy" Bill Watts

1. Johnny Rich vs. Nocoli Volkoff

2. VTR Playback from Houston: Dusty Rhodes vs. King Kong Bundy

3. Ron Ellis vs. The One Man Gang

4. VTR Playback from Show 209: Junk Yard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy

5. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A. vs. King Kong Bundy & The Missing Link

6. VTR Playback from Show 209: "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase

7. The Junk Yard Dog vs. Krusher Darsow

8. George Weingroff vs. "Hacksaw" Butch Reed

9. Art Crews vs. Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart

10. Jerry Caldwell vs. Tom Stanton

Produced: 9-22-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

11. J.Y.D. vs. The One Man Gang

12. George Weingroff vs. Boris Zurkhov

13. Desk: Interview Jerry Caldwell & Denny Alberts vs. King Kong Bundy & The Missing Link

14. Desk: VTR: Darsow

15. Ron Ellis vs. Jim ¡°The Anvil¡± Niedhardt

16. Hacksaw Duggan vs. Hacksaw Reed

17. Magnum T.A. vs. Tom Stanton

18. Debbie Combs & Johnny Rich vs. Donna Day & Art Crews
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 47, September 29, 1983 & October 6, 1983

Produced:9-27-83

Announcers: Boyd & Jim Ross

1. VTR 211: J.Y.D vs. OMG

2. VTR 211: Krusher Darsow

3. Jerry & Marty Oates vs. Doug Vines & Bob Stanton

4. Art Crews vs. Volkoff

5. J.Y.D. vs. Bundy

6. VTR 211-Duggan vs. Reed

7. Magnum T.A vs. Reed

8. Sam Hall vs. Jim Niedhart

9. Mike Bond vs. The Missing Link

Produced:10-6-83

Announcers: Boyd Pearce & Jim Ross

10. Jerry & Marty Oates vs. Hacksaw Reed & Jim Neidhart

11. VTR- George Weingroff vs. Nicolai Volkoff

12. J.Y.D & Krusher Darsow vs. Frank Calvert & Tom Stanton

13. Magnum T.A vs. Doug Viters

14. Art Crews & Mike Bond vs. The Missing Link & King Kong Bundy

15. Mike Jackson vs. Sam Hall

16. Hacksaw Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 48, October 13, 1983 & October 20, 1983

Produced:10-13-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

1. VTR: J.Y.D.

2. Interview Butch Reed

3. George Weingroff & King Cobra vs. Tom Stanton & Art Crews

4. Magnum T. A. vs. Butch Reed

5. Mike Reed vs. Nicolai Volkoff

6. Leaping Lanny Poffo vs. Doug Vitters

7. Duggan & Magnum T.A vs. Reed & Neidhart

8. Darsow vs. Bundy

Produced:10-20-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill

9. VTR: T.A. vs. Reed

10. George Weingroff & Long Eagle vs. Tom Stanton & Cowboy Lang

11. Tony Torres vs. Nicolai Volkoff

12. Tony Torres vs. Nicolai Volkoff

13. VTR: T.A. & Duggan vs. Reed & Neidhart

14. King Cobra & Mike Reed vs. Reed & Neidhart

15. T.A. vs. Bundy

16. J.Y.D. vs. The Missing Link

17. Krusher Darsow vs. Mike Bond
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 49, October 27, 1983 & November 3, 1983

Produced:10-27-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1. Playback from MSWV214 - T.A vs. Reed (J.Y.D referee)

2. Interview with Volkoff

3. For the North American Title¡°Dusty Rhodes Referee¡± J.Y.D vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed

4. Magnum T.A vs. The Missing Link

5. Jerry Oates vs. Nicolai Volkoff

6. The Ice Man King Parsons vs. Tom Stanton

7. Marty Oates & Mike Born vs. Niedham & Bobby Duncum

8. King Cobra vs. Doug Vines

Produced:11-3-83

9. Playback from MSWV216 For N.A.T. - J.Y.D & Butch Reed

10. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Dusty Rhodes vs. B. Reed & Niedhart

11. The J.Y.D. vs. Bobby Duncum

12. King Cobra vs. Nicolai Volkoff

13. Leaping Lanny Poffo vs. Tom Stanton

14. Interview with N. Volkoff - Dusty Rhodes enter ring

15. The Ice Man vs. The Missing Link
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 50, November 10, 1983 & November 17, 1983

Produced:11-10-83

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Watts

1. VTR from MSWV217 - A montage on J.Y.D

2. Reed gets fined Interview

3. George Weingroff & Randy Barber vs. Hacksaw Reed & Jim Neidhart

4. VTR: from MSWV217 Krusher Darsow vs. Volkoff

5. Mike Bond & Art Crews vs. The Road Warriors

6. VTR: press announcement

7. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Paul Garner

8. Mike Jackson vs. Jeff Sword

9. Tony Torres vs. John King

Produced:11-17-83

Announcers: Jim Ross & Buddy Nichols

10. George Weingroff & Tony Torres vs. Hacksaw Reed & Neidhart

11. Mike Jackson & Randy Barber vs. Volkoff & Jim Duggan

12. Magnum T.A & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword

13. Art Crews vs. Larry Higgens

14. Lanny Poffo vs. John King

15. Krusher Darsow vs. Paul Garner

16. VTR: Dr. Death
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 51, November 25, 1983 & December 2, 1983

Produced:11-25-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

1. Interview with Krusher Darsow

2. Joshua Stroud vs. Nicolai Volkoff

3. Tony Torres vs. Jim ¡°The Anvil¡± Niedhart

4. The J.Y.D. vs. Tonga

5. Rick Rude & Mike Jackson vs. Dennis Condry & Bobby Eaton

6. Dr. Death Steve Williams vs. Frank Lavert

7. Interview: Wrestling II

8. Magnum T.A. & Leaping Lany Poffo vs. Doug Vine & Carl Fergie

9. Interview: Ted Dibiase

10. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Larry Higgens

Produced:12-2-83

Announcers: Boyd & Watts

11. Doug Vines & Krusher Darsow

12. Dr. Death vs. Nicolai Volkoff

13. The Midnight Express vs. Poffo & Stroud

14. Magnum T.A. vs. Frank Lavert

15. Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Missing Link

16. Jim Duggan vs. Tom Lentz

17. Interview with Krusher Tag Team Match
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 52, December 8, 1983 & December 16, 1983

Produced:12-8-83

Desk: Boyd & Bill Watts

1. VTR: Dr. Death vs. N. Volkoff

2. Desk-VTR: Darsow Interview with Mike Jackson vs. Darsow

3. Randy Barber & Coco Ware vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart

4. VTR II & T.A. ¨C Savage

5. Lanny Poffo vs. Jeff Sword

6. VTR: II & T.A ¨C Workout

7. T.A. vs. Tom Lentz

8. Darsow Interview

9. VTR: Dr. Death

10. Iceman King Parsons vs. Doug Vines

11. George Weingroff & John King vs. Midnight Express

Produced:12-16-83

Desk: Boyd & Bill Watts

12. VTR: J.Y.D. Darsow Volkoff

13. Coco Ware vs. Darsow

14. VTR: T.A. & II

15. Randy Barber & George Weingroff vs.Midnight Express

16. J.Y.D vs. Carl Fergie

17. Jerry Lawler vs. Larry Higgins

18. Duggan vs. Volkoff

19. Rick Rude & Poffo vs. Doug Vine & Tom Lentz
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 53, December 22, 1983 & December 29, 1983

Produced:12-22-83

Open: Bill Watts

1. VTR: Magnum T.A. & Wrestling II

2. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Higgens

3. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow

4. Coco Ware & Mike Jackson vs. The Midnight Express

5. Bill Watts with the star of ¡°84¡± Terry Taylor

6. Larry Poffo & Iceman King Parson vs. Reed & Neidhart

Produced:12-29-83

Announcers: Bill Watts

7. VTR: II & T.A workout

8. No D.Q Inside cageT.A & Wrestling II vs. Butch Reed & Niedhart

9. Interview with T.A. Wrestling II vs. Butch Reed & Niedhart

10. Christmas Night at New Orleans: Jim Duggan vs. Krusher

11. VTR: The Midnight Express in action

12. Terry Taylor (The New Kid in Town)

13. Mid-South on the road2 men vs. 3 men
Mid-South Wrestling TV Vol. 54, January 13, 1984 & January 20, 1984

Produced:1-13-84

Announcers: Jim Ross & Bill Watts

1. VTR: Terry Taylor

2. Terry Taylor vs. Doug Vines

3. J.Y.D & Duggan vs. Sword & Higgins

4. II & T.A vs. Garner & Ralston

5. Weingroff & Poffo vs. Express

6. T.A & II Interview Niedhart vs. Lentz

7. Dr. Death vs. Darsow

8. Rude vs. Reed

Produced:1-20-84

9. Bill Watts & Jim Cornett Interview with T.A& II and Cornette playback from MSWV227

10. ¡°Challenge Match¡± Nicolai Volkoff vs. Terry Taylor Darsow inside the ring

11. Roger Bond & Mike Jackson vs. The Midnight Express Wrestling II & T.A inside the ring

12. Mike Starbuck vs. Nature Boy Buddy Landell

13. Brian Adidas vs. Mickey Henry

14. Rick Rude vs. Masaio Ito

15. VTR: Rock & Roll Express
MID-SOUTH WRESTLING TV vol. 55, January 27, 1984 & February 3, 1984

Produced:1-27-84

Open: Bill Watts interview with Jim Cornette

1. Mr. Wrestling II & T.A vs. The Midnight Express

2. Interview: II & T.A

3. Mike Starbuck vs. Hacksaw Reed

4. Jim The Anvil Niedhart vs. Mickey Henry

5. Joe Savoldi vs. Masaio Ito VTR

6. Hacksaw Duggan & Bryan Addidas vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Darsow Terry Taylor (fills in for Duggan)

7. Poffo vs. Nature Boy Buddy Landell

Produced:2-3-84

Announcers: Boyd & Bill Interview Darsow

8. VTR: Duggan

9. Tommy Heggie vs. Krusher Darsow

10. VTR- T.A vs. Express

11. VTR-Interview: T.A. & II

12. Wrestling II & T.A. vs. Lentz & Gray

13. VTR: Oklahoma City: Neidhart vs. Larry Santana

14. Jackson vs. Masao Ito

15. Terry Taylor Special

16. 10. Joe Savoldi vs. Nicolai Volkoff

17. 11. Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Landell

18. 12. Rock-N-Roll Express (VTR)